Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha
Guests of Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha Aquiraz hotel can enjoy easy access to Aquiraz Beach, which is situated approximately a 5-minute stroll away. Guests who stay at this Aquiraz guest house can park their car on site.
Assembleia de deus templo central Aquiraz is 4.1 km away, and culture-oriented attractions such as the Aquiraz Town Hall and Prison lie 4.6 km from the hotel. The Church of St. Jose de Ribamar is also located nearly a 10-minute ride from the Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha Aquiraz. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting Lagoa Catu, 3.4 km from the accommodation. For those travelling from afar, Pinto Martins airport is 35 minutes' drive away.
There are 11 rooms comprising an adjoining terrace and a dressing area. They come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning.
While staying at Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Barraca Dona Diva, located only 400 metres away, or barraca Maria e abilio at a 5-minute walking distance.
- Local attractions
- Marambaia Beach2944 km
- Eolic Power Plant4.5 km
- Aquiraz Riviera Golf Course593 km
- Assembleia de deus templo central Aquiraz4128 km
- Beach Spa Blue D3089 km
- Prainha224 km
- Lagoa Catu3441 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins25 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for one child under the age of 12 if no extra beds are required.
- All children up to the age of 16 can sleep in an extra bed for R$ 50 per person per night.
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is R$ 50 per person per night.
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel?
Guests of Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel?
The minimal room price in the Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel is $56. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel?
At Pousada Coqueiros Da Prainha hotel, guests can choose among Superior Triple Room, Two-Bedroom Chalet, and Double Room.